bug-when you make a post that makes the thread go to page two....

Discussion in 'Feedback and Updates' started by hitman, Jul 16, 2008.

  1. hitman Qdoos Contributor

    hitman
    Joined:
    May 27, 2008
    Messages:
    1,235
    Likes Received:
    6
    when you make a post in a thread that makes it go onto a second page, when you have psoted it, the next screen jsut goes white, you have to go back and refresh and your posts is then the first of page two

    get me?
  2. Fuzzer Qdoos Contributor

    Fuzzer
    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2007
    Messages:
    1,223
    Likes Received:
    5
    yeah im not sure what that is, ill reline the sql tables and see if that helps let me know if it keeps doing it after an hour or so
  3. masterweb Qdoos Contributor

    masterweb
    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2008
    Messages:
    552
    Likes Received:
    4
    Location:
    right now?
    I'm using FF3 and IE 7 and never noticed this bug here at the board, to me works ok.

  4. hitman Qdoos Contributor

    hitman
    Joined:
    May 27, 2008
    Messages:
    1,235
    Likes Received:
    6
    well im on firefox - its happened for ages, but i just thought it was random, i only jsut realised why/when it happens jsut now
  5. Fuzzer Qdoos Contributor

    Fuzzer
    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2007
    Messages:
    1,223
    Likes Received:
    5
    Im using FF2 so it could be a problem with that as ive seen it a couple of times
  6. masterweb Qdoos Contributor

    masterweb
    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2008
    Messages:
    552
    Likes Received:
    4
    Location:
    right now?
    So i'm lucky due i haven't this issue till now...River once you fix this can you pls post the answer to the error here (could help some of us in case same error apperas on our boards). :smug:


  7. Fuzzer Qdoos Contributor

    Fuzzer
    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2007
    Messages:
    1,223
    Likes Received:
    5
    yeah ill have ago, im not sure with the tables or most likely Vbseo, i might update the vbseo to the Gold release and see if that helps.
  8. Iearn-Money Qdoos Contributor

    Iearn-Money
    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2008
    Messages:
    1,147
    Likes Received:
    8
    Location:
    Iearn-Money.Com
    I'm using FF3 and it happens with me too, the same problem with talkgold forum! I thought that Riverwire was trying to put advertisers banners there such as TG, but it seems a bug
Loading...

Share This Page